Top 60 Senior Girls

The class of 2020 is fully loaded with talent. When these kids graduate, they will be missed tremendously by their respective high school programs. Here are the top 60 girls for the class of 2020 presented by the LILJ: 

  1. Isabelle Smith (Westhampton, M, Boston College)
  2. Danielle Pavinelli (Northport, M, Florida)
  3. Katie DeSimone (St. Anthony’s, A, Duke)
  4. Jenny Markey (Mt. Sinai, M, Syracuse)
  5. Ellie Masera (ESM, M, Stony Brook)
  6. Mackenzie Hoeg (Mattituck, M, Virginia)
  7. Madison Waters (Bayport, M, USC)
  8. Ailish Kelly (Bayport, M, Stanford)
  9. Jaden Hampel (West Islip, M, Stony Brook)
  10.  Kristen Shanahan (Sachem East, M, Notre Dame)
  11.  Isabelle Vitale (CSH, M, USC)
  12.  Kendall Halpern (Syosset, M, Northwestern)
  13.  Hannah Terry (CSH, D, Johns Hopkins)
  14.  Katie Goodale (Riverhead, D, Syracuse)
  15.  Catherine Robles (Mt. Siani, D, LIU Post)
  16.  Reilly Agres (Farmingdale, GK, Boston University) 
  17.  Ali Susskind (Bay Shore, A, Richmond)
  18.  Hunter Roman (St. Anthony’s, M, Boston College)
  19.  Jacqueline Mason (Bayport, A, Brown)
  20.  Emma Ward (Babylon, A, Syracuse)
  21. Alyssa Levy (East Islip, A, Brown)
  22. Julia Steneck (Bayport, D, Quinnipiac) 
  23. Maria Themelis (Manhasset, M, UPenn) 
  24. Maya Santa-Maria (Huntington, GK, Michigan)
  25. Sammy Fillipi (ESM, M, Princeton)
  26. Paige Vegna (CSH, D, Princeton)
  27. Abby Maichin (Huntington, A, Notre Dame)
  28. Ashley Gonzalez (Half Hollow Hills, M, Florida)
  29. Kayla Martello (Sacred Heart, M, Boston College) 
  30. Maggie Clark (Bayport, M, James Madison)
  31. Maria Hudson (CSH, M, USC) 
  32. Natalie Smith (St. Anthony’s, M, Syracuse)
  33. Alexandra Giacolone (ESM, D, East Carolina)
  34. Caroline Casey (Bay Shore, M, Lehigh)
  35. Kate McLam (Northport, A, Stony Brook) 
  36. Megan Kielbasa (Riverhead, M, Johns Hopkins) 
  37. Sydney Golini (Ward Melville, D, Virginia Tech)
  38. Katherine Staub (Garden City, D)
  39. Kelly Bergersen (Farmingdale, A, Quinnipiac)
  40. Marissa Stafford (Huntington, M, Cornell)
  41. Christine Thomas (Riverhead, A, Maryland) 
  42. Casey Concannon (Syosset, M)
  43. Kristen Scheidel (Islip, M, Binghamton)
  44. Alyssa Moran (CSH, GK, Franklin and Marshall) 
  45. Catie Lang (West Islip, A, Colgate)
  46. Amanda Stoll (Farmingdale, A, Bloomsburg University)
  47. Kerry Walser (Bay Shore, M, Hofstra)
  48. Lily Bilello (West Islip, GK)
  49. Maggie Arnold (Manhasset, D, Vanderbilt)
  50. Kelsey Scheidel (Islip, M, Wagner) 
  51. Emma Russo (North Shore, GK, St. Joseph PA) 
  52. Mary Terseky (Whitman, M) 
  53. Natalie Miller (Northport, A, Trinity
  54. Victoria Cini (Syosset, GK, Holy Cross)
  55. Rachel Schlesinger (East Islip, GK, Rollins)
  56. Alexa Skoubas (Deer Park, M, Iona)
  57. Bella D’Gracia (ESM, D, Marist)
  58. Brianna Tribble (Longwood, M)
  59. Regina DiChiara (Plainedge, A, ECU) 
  60. Sophia Cardello (Massapequa, GK, American) 
 

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Subscribe to FLG!

For Info on Upcoming Events, Clinics & Tryouts
SIGN UP
Unsubscribe anytime!
close-link