Long Island Top 50 Phenom’s from the Class of 2021

College coaches are ready to click the send button at 12 am on September 1st. In the second year of the new recruiting rule, this is one of the most exciting times of the year for high school and college lacrosse fans. Here are the top 50 boys for the class of 2021 presented by LILJ:

  1. Tyler Schwarz (LSM/D, SWR)
  2. JoJo Todaro (D/ LSM, Carey, Syracuse)
  3. Tyler Gatz (M, Mt. Sinai)
  4. Andrew Macadorey (M, St. Anthony’s)
  5. Jake Wilson (D, SWR)
  6. Chris Kavanagh (A, Chaminade)
  7. Brandon Ventarola (M, Mt. Sinai) 
  8. Johnny Schwarz (M, SWR)
  9. P.J. McGoldrick (D, West Islip) 
  10. Jayson Singer (D, Syosset)
  11. Lorenzo Ramos (LSM/D, Farmingdale) 
  12. Ryan Behren (M, West Islip)
  13. Ryan Bell (M, Smithtown West)
  14. Danny Caddigan (A, Smithtown West)
  15. Jimmy O’Connell (A, Carey)
  16. George Panagopoulos (D, Friends Academy)
  17. Aidan Mulholland (M, Manhasset, Michigan)– 
  18. Forrest Demetri (A, North Shore)
  19. Rob Moore (A, Westhampton) 
  20. Aidan McCaffrey (D, Comsewogue)
  21. Brendan McCrary (D, Comsewogue)
  22. Will Lynch (FOGO/M, Chaminade)
  23. Mac Rodriguez (FOGO/M, Chaminade)
  24.  Thomas Decker (M, Farmingdale)
  25. Jezayd Hall (FOGO, William Floyd)
  26. Christopher Cappelmann (FOGO, St, Anthony’s)
  27. Ben Ferrara (FOGO, Locust Valley)
  28. Dominic Ciaccio (M, Farmingdale)
  29. Ian McGullam (D, Harborfields)
  30. A.J. Alexander (A, Syosset)
  31. Michael Faraone (A, Carey)
  32. Anthony Caputo (GK, Riverhead)
  33. Ward Tucker (GK, Harborfields)
  34. Vincent Fowler (D, Chaminade)
  35. Jake Demert (D, Bay Shore)
  36. Corey Watson (M, Comsewogue)
  37. Will Spehr (M, Cold Spring Harbor) 
  38. Jordan Gangaram (LSM, Manhasset)
  39. Luke Dellechichi (A, Locust Valley)
  40. T.J. Sheehan (A, South Side)
  41. Jack Cornell (D, Island Trees)
  42. Sean Miller (FOGO, SWR)
  43. Dominic Genzale (D, North Shore)
  44. Joe Constantino (M, West Islip)
  45. Jack Nolan (LSM, Floral Park)
  46. Jake Deacy (A, Comsewogue)
  47. Griffin Chernoff (A, Kellenberg)
  48. Luke Mangan (A, Sachem East)
  49. Matt Keegan (A, Sachem North)
  50. Jeffrey Lachenmeyer (A, SWR)

Honorable Mentions

  • Andrew Sellitto (A, Hauppauge)
  • Ben Bonafede (M, Chaminade)
  • Ben Bruno (M, Cold Spring Harbor) 
  • Daniel McLaughlin (D, Farmingdale)
  • Daniel Mercado (FOGO, SWR)
  • Ethan Scully (FOGO, Bay Shore)
  • Ian Votta (A, Division)
  • Jack Krisch (M, Huntington)
  • Jack Murphy (M, Sachem East)
  • Jackson Maher (D, Mt. Sinai)
  • Jake Taylor (A, William Floyd)
  • Joe Bueti (A, Syosset)
  • Julian Duque (M, William Floyd)
  • Marc Leone (M, Harborfields)
  • Shane Murphy (A, Long Beach)
  • Steve DiCarlo (M, Farmingdale)

*Honorable Mentions listed in alphabetical order

 

2 Comments

  1. Dean mauro says:

    Wheres Shane Murphy kids ranked in the country

    1. Probably in the top 30 out of the 2021 class on Long Island. Very accomplished attackmen for his class.

Leave a Reply

Your email is never published nor shared. Required fields are marked *

*
*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Subscribe to FLG!

For Info on Upcoming Events, Clinics & Tryouts
SIGN UP
Unsubscribe anytime!
close-link